fbpx

EPFO SSA Recruitment Result 2019

Spread the Job Updates

EPFO SSA Recruitment Result 2019 – Employee Provident Fund Organization EPFO Are Recently Released Result for the Post of Social Security Assistant SSA Exam Held in Pan india. Those Candidates Are Enrolled with Vacancy Can Download the Result, Cutoff.

Important Dates

Application Begin : 27/06/2019

Last Date for Apply Online : 21/07/2019

Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 21/07/2019

Online Pre Exam Date : 31/08/2019 to 01/09/2019

Admit Card Available : 08/08/2019

Result Available : 22/10/2019

Mains Exam Date : 14/11/2019

Application Fee

General / OBC : 500/-SC / ST / PH / EWS : 250/-All Category Female : 250/-

Payment Mode

Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, E Challan Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit as on 21/07/2019

Minimum : 18 Years.

Maximum Age : 27 Years.

Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules

Eligibility

Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.5000 Key Depression Per Hour for Data Entry Work.

Vacancy Details Total : 2189 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Social Security Assistant7276313172932212189

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh11910735920353
Uttarakhand17161110357
Rajasthan1405191553
Madhya Pradesh46053155
Haryana1056122430231
Delhi167214328142
Bihar61196032
Chattisgarh801193260
Punjab & Chandigarh600006
Telangana545316280151
Odissa2001132256
Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Nagaland, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Tripura94201732
Maharashtra152204127062545
Kerala, Lakshwadeep21024027
Karnataka736818158182
Andhra Pradesh312450060
Gujarat, Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Daman & Diu002404670
Goa10050520
Himachal Pradesh2011519257

Important Links

Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
SarkarijobpostClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Spread the Job Updates

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top